Solve, create, share and talk about jigsaw puzzles

Blob texting at the bus stop / Rio

Bookmarked Bookmark Solve this jigsaw puzzle later
ShareShare with your friends
ReportReport as inappropriate
24 pieces
23 solves
Solve puzzle

Thanks for sharing. Here is your html-code:

Why are you reporting this puzzle?

Why this advertisement?

Leaderboard

  1. Gulliver0:48
  2. Watchman0:49
  3. nico620:50
  4. Ianto0:54
  5. anil520:59
  6. introvertka1:11
  7. revreb1:21
  8. Returner1:29
  9. carsee1:29
  10. jrmtcushman1:30

Comments

Please sign in to comment. Don't have a profile? Join now! Joining is absolutely free and no personal information is required.

Max_Tooney

I vaguely remember that show. It pre-dated 'Palladin' by a couple of years.

Watchman

When Steve McQueen played Josh Randall on ‘Wanted: Dead or Alive’ he did ride a horse and carried a ‘mare’s leg’ rifle. I always thought that was a neat firearm; when I had a chance to purchase one I did and I named it Josh.

Do not mess with monkeys; they can be dangerous and full of bodily fluids that they enjoy tossing out freely, like candy at a parade. LOL!! ;-))

jals

ha!

msbonne

Yes, as they are small, a little dangerous is accurate.

jals

Be careful. An invigorated chimpanzee sounds a little dangerous.

msbonne

So your horse (which you do not have), has a leg that is a weapon. OK, sounds normal to me.

Max_Tooney

Travel always invigorates me!

jals

You do get around, Max!

Watchman

My mare’s leg is a firearm, not a part of a mare. Having a Mare is costly, I believe it is like getting a divorce; it will cost you an arm and leg for life. LOL!! ;-))

msbonne

I think Blob Newhart did a skit about replicating blobs.

msbonne

You named different parts of your mare? That seems completely normal to me....

Max_Tooney

The blobs replicated. Who would have guessed?

Watchman

One of my favorite actors, I named my mare’s leg ‘Josh’ after his TV show ‘Wanted: Dead or Alive’. ;-)

msbonne

It just harkens back to the old days when Steve McQueen was around, and there was only one Blob.

Max_Tooney

I hope she didn't miss her blob bus.

Watchman

At least this blob is smart enough to stop at the crossing. Text on Blob, may you text another day.. ;-))

msbonne

I don't know Max, I just don't want you to become another in the faceless mass of semi-humanity.

Max_Tooney

Maybe I overdid the enhancement.

msbonne

Max, MAX!!

With the work you have had done, I am having difficulty finding you.

Why this advertisement?