Solve, create, share and talk about jigsaw puzzles

Mallard at Shildon Railway Museum

Bookmarked Bookmark Solve this jigsaw puzzle later
ShareShare with your friends
ReportReport as inappropriate
130
126
Solve puzzle
130 pieces
126 solves
Solve puzzle

Thanks for sharing. Here is your html-code:

Why are you reporting this puzzle?

Why this advertisement?

Leaderboard

  1. vatrat8:08
  2. angldst10:37
  3. KeithRa11:08
  4. clemdog0111:38
  5. ginkgo11:59
  6. padinton12:16
  7. GreenManPottery12:34
  8. kinea13:07
  9. bbqguy13:18
  10. ferreter13:32

Comments

Please sign in to comment. Don't have a profile? Join now! Joining is absolutely free and no personal information is required.

DelticBC

I was there too. It WAS mayhem!

Yes, and I was one of the 100s and 100s! I was there on Sat 15th - it was mayhem!

We have all 6 of the surviving A4s here at the moment (until Sunday). There are 100s and 100s coming to see them.

patsquire

Ah, so this is the one that set the all-time speed record. 126 mph pulling a full train. Still the world record for a steam locomotive. This streamlining is so elegant!

Why this advertisement?