Solve, create, share and talk about jigsaw puzzles

Disused railway

Bookmarked Bookmark Solve this jigsaw puzzle later
ShareShare with your friends
ReportReport as inappropriate
100
148
Solve puzzle
100 pieces
148 solves
Solve puzzle

Thanks for sharing. Here is your html-code:

Why are you reporting this puzzle?

The ” little belt railway ” was a circular railway system to supply Paris fortifications , but when the city outgrew its defenses in 1934 it was abandoned
Why this advertisement?

Leaderboard

  1. smithie6:05
  2. jomarhoff7:51
  3. mitan9:13
  4. 121shirley9:18
  5. TJRugger9:25
  6. janesw9:26
  7. sillysally9:56
  8. 1hannej10:19
  9. marygraves10:19
  10. littlebird10:24

Comments

Please sign in to comment. Don't have a profile? Join now! Joining is absolutely free and no personal information is required.

Why this advertisement?