Solve, create, share and talk about jigsaw puzzles

bus meets 39 Willys

Bookmarked Bookmark Solve this jigsaw puzzle later
ShareShare with your friends
ReportReport as inappropriate
99
44
Solve puzzle
99 pieces
44 solves
Solve puzzle

Thanks for sharing. Here is your html-code:

Why are you reporting this puzzle?

Why this advertisement?

Leaderboard

  1. boston_jack6:18
  2. thedizzyweasel6:52
  3. DonCarlost7:24
  4. gaiagirl7:26
  5. huffy27:55
  6. edduke9:13
  7. PUSSLED11:25
  8. texace12:30
  9. glensue14:59
  10. FieroNut15:19

Comments

Please sign in to comment. Don't have a profile? Join now! Joining is absolutely free and no personal information is required.

1947 ACF- Brill model C-36. Bus accident Boston 1948

The bus 2467 of the regular service of Boston, covering the route Chestnut Hill-Kenmore.
Involved in an accident with a Willys in 1948

https://www.flickr.com/photos/autobuses/7990767060

boston_jack

...........this must have been a rare event............I don't see any women in this picture........!

Why this advertisement?