Solve, create, share and talk about jigsaw puzzles

Christmas tram

Bookmarked Bookmark Solve this jigsaw puzzle later
ShareShare with your friends
ReportReport as inappropriate
18 pieces
51 solves
Solve puzzle

Thanks for sharing. Here is your html-code:

Why are you reporting this puzzle?

Beautifully lit Christmas tram rides through Ghent again, but you won't be able to ride with it because of COVID-19

Photo received by email
Why this advertisement?

Leaderboard

  1. leslieg0:26
  2. JillianB0:27
  3. Ianto0:33
  4. alias2v0:40
  5. Hornxy0:41
  6. sobby90:41
  7. Pekaji0:41
  8. mailaudie0:45
  9. wshealy0:46
  10. Carol660:48

Comments

Please sign in to comment. Don't have a profile? Join now! Joining is absolutely free and no personal information is required.

niccolino59

I loved riding the trams in Brussels, Jaklien. Happy New Year to You & Yours. x

Jaklien

@alias2v

:)

Jaklien

Hi Carol ♥ , me too!

Carol66

Hi Jaklien! Sad one cannot ride on it. But, would love to see it drive by. :)

Jaklien

Dear Jill, we have no other choice. It will get better soon, for sure!

Jaklien

@eagleboi
Hello eagleboi. The 'normal' buses and streetcars run every few minutes in Ghent. But this is an attraction and by the looks of the model already a very old bus. Oh well, Ghent is doing its best in these - for Belgium anyway - tremendously hard coronation times.

Jaklien

Yes Jerry, I think it's brilliant too!

Jaklien

Hallo Rosenrot, das sehe ich auch zum ersten Mal, und noch nicht im wirklichen Leben!
Ich hoffe und nehme an, dass bei Ihnen alles gut läuft? Machen Sie weiter so!

JillianB

Thanks for the close up, it does look beautiful but it’s also sad. So many seasonal things that are unable to happen. However we make the best of what we can do.

eagleboi

The driver certainly looks determined. Fun puzzle but sad for no riders because of COVID, they have buses and elevated trams ELS here decorated for Christmas in Chicago, people can ride but masks of course are required. Thanks for sharing.

jerrys

@Jaklien What great fun! TFP, my freind.

HALLO JAKLIEN !
SO WAS HABE ICH NOCH NICHT GESEHEN EINFACH WUNDERVOLL.LIEBE GRÜSSE LENI.

Why this advertisement?